Home / Day 13 India Schedule, When And Where To Watch, Live Coverage On TV, Live Streaming Online

Day 13 India Schedule, When And Where To Watch, Live Coverage On TV, Live Streaming Online

Here is India’s Day 13 schedule (All timings in IST as per https://en.asiangames2018.id)

Bridge

Men’s Pair | Semifinal 3 – Round 1 Start List | Pranab Bardhan-Shibhnath Sarkar, Subhash Gupta-Sapan Desai, Sumit Mukherjee-Debabrata Majumder | 8 AM

Women’s Pair | Semifinal 3 – Round 1 Start List | Aparna Sain-Feroza Chothia, Marianne Karmakar-Hema Deodar | 8 AM

Mixed Pair | Semifinal 3 – Round 1 Start List | Bachiraju Satyanarayana-Kiran Nadar, Rajeev Khandelwal-Himani Khandelwal | 8 AM

Canoe/Kayak Sprint

Canoe Single (C1) 200m Women | 7-30 AM | Heat 2 Start List | Meera Das (India)

Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women Heats | Heat 1 Start List | Ragina Kiro (India) | 7-50 AM

Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men Heats | Heat 1 Start List | Naocha Singh (India) | 8-30 AM

Cycling

Track Men’s Keirin | 7-42 AM | Heat 1 Start List | Ranjit Singh (India) | Heat 2 Start List | Esow Esow (India)

Diving (Medal event)

Men’s 3m Springboard | Preliminary | Start List | Ramananda Sharma (7-20 PM)

Hockey (Gold medal match)

Women’s gold medal match | India vs Japan | 6-30 PM

Judo

Men’s 100KG Round of 16 | 7-42 AM | Ivan Remarenco (UAE) vs Avtar Singh (India)

Women’s 78KG | Quarters | 8-36 AM | Akira Sone (Japan) vs Rajwinder Kaur (India)

Roller Skate (Medal event)

Men’s Road 20 Km Race | Final Start List | Harshveer Singh, Amitesh Mishra (India) | 12-30 PM

Women’s Road 20 Km Race | Final Start List | Varsha Sriramakrishna, Aarathy Raj Kasturi (India) | 1-30 PM

Sailing (Medal event)

49er Men | 10-30 AM | Ashok Thakkar, Ganapathy Chengappa (India)

49er FX Women | 10-35 AM | Gautham Varsha, Shweta Sherveger (India)

Laser Radial | 10-35 AM | Nethra Kumanan (India)

Open Laser 4.7 | 10-35 AM | Govind Bairagi, Harshita Tomar (India)

Mixed RS One | India | 10-35 AM

Soft Tennis

Men’s team | Preliminary Round | Group C | 7-30 AM | India vs Cambodia

Group C | India vs Indonesia

Group C | India vs Japan

Women’s Team Preliminary Round | Group A | 7-30 AM | India vs Mongolia

Republic of Korea vs India

India vs Thailand

Squash

Women’s team Semi-finals | 9-30 AM | India vs Malaysia

Men’s team semi-finals | 2-30 PM | India vs Hong Kong

Table Tennis

Women’s singles | Round of 16 | Manika Batra (India) vs Wang Manyu (China) | 10-30 AM

Men’s singles Round of 16 | 9-30 AM | Chuang Chihyuan (Chinese Taipei) vs Achanta Sharath Kamal (India)

Men’s singles Round of 16 | 11-30 AM | Matsudaira Kenta (Japan) vs Sathiyan Gnanasekaran (India)

Volleyball

Women’s Tournament Classification 9-10 | Chinese Taipei vs India | 7-30 AM

How do I watch India’s Day 13 Events live?

India’s Day 13 Events will be telecast live by the Sony Network.

What time will India’s Day 13 Events start?

The first event involving Indian athletes is scheduled to begin at 7:42 am IST.

Where can you follow India’s Day 13 Events online?

All Asian Games 2018 Events will be streamed live on Sony Liv. For live updates, you can follow sports.ndtv.com.

(All telecast and streaming times according to the official broadcasters)

About admin

Check Also

Bernardo Bertolucci of Last Tango fame, dies in Rome

ROME (Reuters) – Italian director Bernardo Bertolucci, whose 1972 movie ““Last Tango in Paris” shocked ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *